Jojoba Carrier Oil (Deodorized)

Jojoba Carrier Oil (Deodorized)

Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability  and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols. 

 

  • Moisturizing Oil For Skin, Hair & Body 
  • Multi-Purpose

 

Suggested Use:  For healthy hair, add 1 tablespoon of Pure Organic Jojoba Oil to your favorite shampoo or conditioner. For cleansing and healthy skin, add 1 teaspoon to your bodywash, bath oils or other quality skin care products.
 

    C$9.00Price
    Size

    (705) 701-8703

    101 KENT ST. W., LINDSAY

    • Instagram

    ©2019 by Unwrapped.